FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS

 

Highlights (in million Rupiah)20142015201620172018
Revenues8.653.5789.389.57011.063.94315.156.17815.655.500
Cost of Revenues7.655.377(8.414.925)(9.984.797)(13.098.371)-13.148.896
Gross Profit (Loss)998.202974.6441.115.1452.057.8062.506.603
Selling Expense(356.175)(395.494)(455.979)(581.076)-707.672
Net Other Income (Charge)94.060303.658141.991(305.626)-241.898
Profit (Loss) from Operations653.230611.230728.5911.707.6721.691.521
Earning before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization (EBITDA)758.984913.603926.587957.2811.807.909
Interest Expense136.530(136.718)(257.959)(444.763)-523.744
Income Tax Expense267.896(281.066)(297.479)(440.221)-522.748
Net Profit331.661465.026315.108517.060645.029
Profit Attributable to Non Controlling Interest(2.585)(1.340)(1.657)(1.645)-871
Profit Attributable to Owner of the Parent329.075463.685313.451515.415644.159
Comprehensive Income Attributable to Owner of the Parent304.311877.754404.657522.935512.387
Basic Earning per Share (full rupiah)182,7202,888,0144,75181
Total Assets10.458.88216.761.06420.095.43628.332.94830.118.615
Total Liabilities8.818.10111.598.93214.652.65622.463.03123.833.343
Total Equity1.640.7815.162.1325.442.7805.869.9176.285.272
Interest Bearing Debt2.269.1293.118.5354.272.0398.452.5588.553.538
Net Working Capital2.125.2755.276.6903.791.0397.184.3826.465.240
Net Cash Flow Used in Operating Activity(978.231)241.052(1.752.902.)(85.924)70.902
Net Cashflow Used in Investing Activity7.60031.5509.729488.812636.887
Capital Expenditure589.664200.333369.538166.383461.619
Market Capitalization (in trillion rupiah)6,267,627,406,70
Total Shares1.8013.5613.5613.506
Dividend per Share (full rupiah)67,618,226,220
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Revenues
20148.653.578
20159.389.570
201611.063.943
201715.156.178
201815.655.500
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Cost of Revenues
20147.655.377
2015(8.414.925)
2016(9.984.797)
2017(13.098.371)
2018-13.148.896
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Gross Profit (Loss)
2014998.202
2015974.644
20161.115.145
20172.057.806
20182.506.603
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Selling Expense
2014(356.175)
2015(395.494)
2016(455.979)
2017(581.076)
2018-707.672
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Other Income (Charge)
201494.060
2015303.658
2016141.991
2017(305.626)
2018-241.898
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit (Loss) from Operations
2014653.230
2015611.230
2016728.591
20171.707.672
20181.691.521
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Earning before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization (EBITDA)
2014758.984
2015913.603
2016926.587
2017957.281
20181.807.909
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Interest Expense
2014136.530
2015(136.718)
2016(257.959)
2017(444.763)
2018-523.744
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Income Tax Expense
2014267.896
2015(281.066)
2016(297.479)
2017(440.221)
2018-522.748
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Profit
2014331.661
2015465.026
2016315.108
2017517.060
2018645.029
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit Attributable to Non Controlling Interest
2014(2.585)
2015(1.340)
2016(1.657)
2017(1.645)
2018-871
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit Attributable to Owner of the Parent
2014329.075
2015463.685
2016313.451
2017515.415
2018644.159
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Comprehensive Income Attributable to Owner of the Parent
2014304.311
2015877.754
2016404.657
2017522.935
2018512.387
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Basic Earning per Share (full rupiah)
2014182,7
2015202,8
201688,0
2017144,75
2018181
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Assets
201410.458.882
201516.761.064
201620.095.436
201728.332.948
201830.118.615
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Liabilities
20148.818.101
201511.598.932
201614.652.656
201722.463.031
201823.833.343
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Equity
20141.640.781
20155.162.132
20165.442.780
20175.869.917
20186.285.272
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Interest Bearing Debt
20142.269.129
20153.118.535
20164.272.039
20178.452.558
20188.553.538
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Working Capital
20142.125.275
20155.276.690
20163.791.039
20177.184.382
20186.465.240
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Cash Flow Used in Operating Activity
2014(978.231)
2015241.052
2016(1.752.902.)
2017(85.924)
201870.902
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Cashflow Used in Investing Activity
20147.600
201531.550
20169.729
2017488.812
2018636.887
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Capital Expenditure
2014589.664
2015200.333
2016369.538
2017166.383
2018461.619
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Market Capitalization (in trillion rupiah)
20146,26
20157,62
20167,40
20176,70
2018
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Shares
20141.801
20153.561
20163.561
20173.506
2018
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Dividend per Share (full rupiah)
201467,6
201518,2
201626,2
201720
2018
Growth Ratios
Revenues (%)(11,7)8,517,827,03
Profit (Loss) from Operations (%)(10,7)(6,4)19,267,1-1
Earning before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization (EBITDA) (%)(9,3)20,41,428,923
Net Profit (Loss) (%)(19,3)40,9(32,4)3,425
Total Assets (%)7,660,319,930,06
Total Liabilities (%)6,731,526,3356
Equity (%)12,4214,65,46,67
Exchange Rate (Rp/USD)12.44013.79513.43613.76114.481
Growth Ratios
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Revenues (%)
2014(11,7)
20158,5
201617,8
201727,0
20183
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit (Loss) from Operations (%)
2014(10,7)
2015(6,4)
201619,2
201767,1
2018-1
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Earning before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization (EBITDA) (%)
2014(9,3)
201520,4
20161,4
201728,9
201823
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Profit (Loss) (%)
2014(19,3)
201540,9
2016(32,4)
20173,4
201825
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Assets (%)
20147,6
201560,3
201619,9
201730,0
20186
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Liabilities (%)
20146,7
201531,5
201626,3
201735
20186
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Equity (%)
201412,4
2015214,6
20165,4
20176,6
20187
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Exchange Rate (Rp/USD)
201412.440
201513.795
201613.436
201713.761
201814.481
Financial Ratios
EBITDA Margin (%)8,89,78,410,0311,95
Return On Equity (%)25,111,96,59,6011,45
Return On Assets (%)5,74,43,03,383,877
Current Ratio (%)130,2156,0129,1140,74134,092
Debt to Equity Ratio (%)138,360,478,51,441,361
EBITDA to Interest Expense (x)5,66,73,63,423,572
Price-Earnings Ratio (x)16,910,623,613,02
EV/EBITDA (x)10,27,09,06,84
Financial Ratios
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EBITDA Margin (%)
20148,8
20159,7
20168,4
201710,03
201811,95
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Return On Equity (%)
201425,1
201511,9
20166,5
20179,60
201811,45
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Return On Assets (%)
20145,7
20154,4
20163,0
20173,38
20183,877
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Current Ratio (%)
2014130,2
2015156,0
2016129,1
2017140,74
2018134,092
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Debt to Equity Ratio (%)
2014138,3
201560,4
201678,5
20171,44
20181,361
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EBITDA to Interest Expense (x)
20145,6
20156,7
20163,6
20173,42
20183,572
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Price-Earnings Ratio (x)
201416,9
201510,6
201623,6
201713,02
2018
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EV/EBITDA (x)
201410,2
20157,0
20169,0
20176,84
2018