FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS

   

 

Highlights (in million Rupiah)201420152016
Revenues8.653.5789.389.57011.063.943
Cost of Revenues7.655.377(8.414.925)(9.984.797)
Gross Profit998.202974.6441.115.145
Beban Usaha(356.175)(395.494)(455.979)
Gross Profit After Joint Operation Project94.060303.658141.991
Profit from Operations736.087882.809728.591
Profit before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization758.984913.603926.587
Interest Expense136.530(136.718)(257.959)
Net Profit 267.896(281.066)(297.479)
Comprehensive Net Profit331.661465.026315.108
Earnings per Basic Share (full Rupiah)(2.585)(1.340)(1.576)
Net Working Capital329.075463.685313.532
Investment in Associated Companies304.311877.753404.657
Laba Bersih Persaham Dasar182,7202,888,1
Total Assets10.458.88216.761.06420.095.436
Total Liabilities8.818.10111.598.93214.652.656
Total Equity1.640.7815.162.1325.442.780
Interest Bearing Debt2.269.1293.118.5354.272.039
Minority Interest In Subsidiary Companies2.125.2755.276.6903.791.039
Outstanding Shares (thousand shares)(978.231)241.052(1.752.902.)
Dividends per Share (full Rupiah)7.60031.5509.729
Cash Flow from Operations589.664231.064369.538
Market Capitalization6.268.5947.620.2187.406.567
Enterprise Value7.726.3116.421.4048.313.695
Jumlah Saham Beredar1.8013.5613.561
Dividen per Saham (Rupiah Penuh)67,618,226,2
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Revenues
20148.653.578
20159.389.570
201611.063.943
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Cost of Revenues
20147.655.377
2015(8.414.925)
2016(9.984.797)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Gross Profit
2014998.202
2015974.644
20161.115.145
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Beban Usaha
2014(356.175)
2015(395.494)
2016(455.979)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Gross Profit After Joint Operation Project
201494.060
2015303.658
2016141.991
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit from Operations
2014736.087
2015882.809
2016728.591
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization
2014758.984
2015913.603
2016926.587
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Interest Expense
2014136.530
2015(136.718)
2016(257.959)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Profit
2014267.896
2015(281.066)
2016(297.479)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Comprehensive Net Profit
2014331.661
2015465.026
2016315.108
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Earnings per Basic Share (full Rupiah)
2014(2.585)
2015(1.340)
2016(1.576)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Working Capital
2014329.075
2015463.685
2016313.532
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Investment in Associated Companies
2014304.311
2015877.753
2016404.657
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Laba Bersih Persaham Dasar
2014182,7
2015202,8
201688,1
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Assets
201410.458.882
201516.761.064
201620.095.436
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Liabilities
20148.818.101
201511.598.932
201614.652.656
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Equity
20141.640.781
20155.162.132
20165.442.780
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Interest Bearing Debt
20142.269.129
20153.118.535
20164.272.039
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Minority Interest In Subsidiary Companies
20142.125.275
20155.276.690
20163.791.039
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Outstanding Shares (thousand shares)
2014(978.231)
2015241.052
2016(1.752.902.)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Dividends per Share (full Rupiah)
20147.600
201531.550
20169.729
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Cash Flow from Operations
2014589.664
2015231.064
2016369.538
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Market Capitalization
20146.268.594
20157.620.218
20167.406.567
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Enterprise Value
20147.726.311
20156.421.404
20168.313.695
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Jumlah Saham Beredar
20141.801
20153.561
20163.561
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Dividen per Saham (Rupiah Penuh)
201467,6
201518,2
201626,2
Growth Ratios
Revenues (%)(11,7)8,517,8
Profit from Operations (%)(10,7)(6,4)19,2
EBITDA (%)(9,3)20,41,4
Net Profit (Loss) (%)(19,3)40,9(32,4)
Total Assets (%)7,660,319,9
Liabilitas6,731,526,3
Equity (%)12,4214,65,4
Exchange Rate (Rp/USD)12.44013.79513.436
Growth Ratios
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Revenues (%)
2014(11,7)
20158,5
201617,8
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit from Operations (%)
2014(10,7)
2015(6,4)
201619,2
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EBITDA (%)
2014(9,3)
201520,4
20161,4
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Profit (Loss) (%)
2014(19,3)
201540,9
2016(32,4)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Assets (%)
20147,6
201560,3
201619,9
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Liabilitas
20146,7
201531,5
201626,3
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Equity (%)
201412,4
2015214,6
20165,4
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Exchange Rate (Rp/USD)
201412.440
201513.795
201613.436
Financial Ratios
EBITDA Margin (%)8,89,78,4
Return On Equity (%)25,124,66,5
Return On Assets (%)5,74,43,0
Current Ratio (%)130,2156,0126,7
Debt to Equity Ratio (%)138,360,478,5
EBITDA to Interest Expense (x)5,66,73,6
Price-Earnings Ratio (x)19,016,423,6
EV/EBITDA (x)10,27,09,0
Financial Ratios
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EBITDA Margin (%)
20148,8
20159,7
20168,4
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Return On Equity (%)
201425,1
201524,6
20166,5
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Return On Assets (%)
20145,7
20154,4
20163,0
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Current Ratio (%)
2014130,2
2015156,0
2016126,7
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Debt to Equity Ratio (%)
2014138,3
201560,4
201678,5
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EBITDA to Interest Expense (x)
20145,6
20156,7
20163,6
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Price-Earnings Ratio (x)
201419,0
201516,4
201623,6
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EV/EBITDA (x)
201410,2
20157,0
20169,0